Contact Us
TFF 1310/1490/1550nm FWDM
TFF 1310/1490/1550nm FWDM

TFF 1310/1490/1550nm FWDM


T&S FWDM Device is a product that can customize the transmission band or the reflection band within the wavelength range of 1260-1680nm; it can achieve transmission or reflection function in the three optical communication windows of 1310, 1490, and 1550; it has low insertion loss, polarization-dependent loss, high isolation; stable wavelength thermal stability.

Features of TFF 1310/1490/1550nm FWDM

  •  Automatic Optical alignment

  •  Optical path epoxy-free

  •  Low insert loss & high isolation

  •  Telcordia GR-1221-Core qualified

  •  RoHS compliant



Applications of TFF 1310/1490/1550nm FWDM

  •  PON System

  •  FTTx Network

  •  CATV System

Specifications of TFF 1310/1490/1550nm FWDM

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Specification




FWDM3/45FWDM45/3FWDM35/4FWDM5/34

Operating Wavelength

Transmission

nm

1490±10

1310±40

1490±40

1310±40

nm

1550±10

1490±10

Reflection

nm

1310±40

1490±10

1310±40

1550±10

nm

1550±10

1550±10

Transmission Port

Insertion Loss

dB

≤0.6(Typical 0.4)

Isolation

dB

≥40

Reflection Port

Insertion Loss

dB

≤0.4(Typical 0.3)

Isolation

dB

≥15

Return Loss

dB

≥45

Insertion Loss Thermal Stability

dB/℃

≤0.005

Polarization Dependent Loss

dB

≤0.10

Polarization Mode Dispersion

Ps

≤0.10

Directivity

dB

≥50

Power Handling

mW

300

Operating Temperature

-5 ~ +75

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85

Package Dimension

mm

Φ5.5x34 for 250um bare fiber , Φ5.5x38 for 900um loose tube


Note:

  • Insertion Loss excluding connector loss.

  • Connectors can be supplied on request.

  • Customized dimension is available.

  • Fiber type is Corning SMF-28 Ultra Optical Fiber unless otherwise specified.

  • The FWDM device with other Operating Wavelength can be customized.


Product Inquiry
Email us if you are interested in ts communication fiber optic products and solutions. We would be happy to answer your questions.
Recommended Products
Applications
Latest News & Blog