Contact Us
Fiber Optical Cable Assemblies

Fiber Optical Cable Assemblies

Except traditional connector assembly like LC, SC, MU, FC, ST, E2000, etc., we keep in cooperation with top suppliers for new connector assembly technology enhancement, for example, CS, SN, MDC connector for new applications.
Optical Fiber Connectors PDF

Standard Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord

Fiber Patch Cord or jumper is a fiber cable that has fiber connectors terminated on one or both ends. General use of these cable assemblies includes the interconnection of fiber cable systems and optics-to-electronic equipment.
As a quality fiber optic patch cord factory, T&S provides types of custom simplex, duplex, single-mode (SM), and multi-mode (MM) fiber patch cords and fiber pigtail assemblies with various types of fiber connectors including ST, FC, SC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000 and so on.
Our fiber optic cable patch cord and pigtail range offer choices of any length, connector types, and either PVC or LSZH cable jacket, and all cable assemblies are composed of our top quality ceramic ferrules and fiber connectors housings which ensures stable performance at a high-quality level. Except for standard Fiber Patchcord, we supply other types of patch cord, including Grade B patchcord, IP68 LC/SC patch cord, LC/SC loopback, outdoor patchcord, etc. for different applicat

Pre-terminated Multifiber Optic Cable

Pre-terminated multi-fiber optic cables consist of optical fiber cable terminated with various types of connectors, such as the ST, FC, SC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000 Connector types. Our polishing craft and expertise ensure excellent optical performance.
As a professional pre-terminated fiber optic cable manufacturer, T&S produces multifiber cable assemblies that are composed of top-quality ceramic ferrules and fiber connector housings. All of our multifiber cables are ensured with a stable performance at a high-quality level.

MTP®/MPO Cable Assemblies

MTP®/MPO cable assembly use MPO or MTP® multi-fiber connectors. MTP®/MPO Fiber Patch Cord greatly saves space and is very convenient to use. Based on single ferrule MT technology, the MPO Fiber Patch Cord assemblies provide up to 72 fiber connections in a single point, reducing the physical space and labor requirement, while providing the same bandwidth capacity of a multi-fiber cable with individual fiber connector terminations per cable.
Typically with MT series like MTP®/MPO fiber connectors, these MTP®/MPO Patch Cord features multi-fiber connections in the same single-core fiber optic patch cord. Except for Standard MTP®/MPO cable assemblies including MTP®/MTP® harness cable, shuffle cable, hydra cable and trunk cable, we also provide other types like IP68 MTP®/MPO fiber cable, MTP®/MPO loopback adapter and so on for different applications.

Fiber Optical Adapter

The optical fiber adapter connects the connectors at both ends through its internal ceramic sleeve, so as to ensure excellent connection performance between the optical fibers. In order to be fixed on various panels, the shape design can be various types based on the actual application of a variety of structures, such as “with flange/without flange“, simplex/duplex/quad/etc.

Fiber Optical Connector

Fiber Connector mates or connects with optical devices, modules, and fibers. It is one of the most essential components for optical communication.

Fiber Optical Attenuator

Fiber Optical attenuator is used to reduce the optical power level of a communication signal, in an optical fiber used in a fiber optical communication link.

Fiber Optical Master Cord

Fiber optical master cord and bus cord are produced by standard ferrule with high-standard connector kits via special production process. According to different application requirements, the master cord can be generally divided into two grades: bus cord and master card. The product has characteristics like low loss, good consistency, and good interchangeability, which can minimize the impact of the test system on the test results.
Product Inquiry
Email us if you are interested in ts communication fiber optic products and solutions. T&S
Fiber Optical Communication Applications
Latest News & Blog