Contact Us
10G SFP AOC

10G SFP+ AOC

10G SFP+ AOC

T&S Communication TSPA-85192-xxxC is a Pluggable SFP  for 10 Gigabit Ethernet, compliant with the SFF-8431. This transceiver is a high-performance module for short-range data communication and interconnect applications. The length up to 150 m using OM2 MMF or 300 m using OM3 MMF. 

Features of 10G SFP + AOC

Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector

Maximum link length of 150m on OM2 MMF and 300m on OM3 MMF

Hot Pluggable

Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Operating case temperature 0°C to 70°C

RoHS compliant



Applications of 10G SFP + AOC

  • 10G Ethernet, Data Centers

  • Infiniband transmission


Specifications of 10g Sfp+ Aoc

Absolute Maximum Ratings
Recommended Operating Conditions
Transmitter Specification
Receiver Specification

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Max

Unit

Storage Temperature

TS

-20

85

°C

Relative Humidity

RH

0

85

%

Case Operating Temperature

TCase

0

70

°C

Supply Voltage

VCC

-0.5

3.6

V


Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Case Operating Temperature

TCase

0

-

70

°C

Supply Voltage

VCC

3.13

3.3

3.47

V

Supply Current

Icc

0

-

150

mA

Data Rate

DR

-

10.3125

-

Gbit/s



Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Input differential impedance

Zin

90

100

110

Ohm

Differential Data Input Swing

Vin

200

-

1600

mVp-p

Transmit Enable Voltage

VEN

-

-

0.8

V

Transmit Disable Voltage

VD

2.0

-

-

V

Average launch power

PAVG

-6.5

-1

-

dBm

Extinction Ratio

ER

3.0

-

-

dB


Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Differential Data Output Swing

Vout

370

-

1600

mVp-p

Bit Error Rate

BER

-

-

10-12

-

Receiver Overload

Pinmax

2.5

-

-

dBm

Output Differential Impedance

Zout

90

100

110

Ohm

LOS Fault

VOH

2.4

-

-

V

LOS Normal

VOL

-

-

0.4

V


Pin Descriptions of 10G SFP + AOC

Pin descriptions Definitions of 10G SFP + AOC



Pin Definitions of 10G SFP + AOC

PINSymbolName/Description
1VeeTTransmitter Signal Ground
2TX_FAULTTransmitter Fault (LVTTL-O) – Not used. Grounded inside the module
3TX_DISABLETransmitter Disable (LVTTL-I) – High or open disables the transmitter
4SDATwo Wire Serial Interface Data Line (LVCMOS – I/O)
(same as MOD-DEF2 in INF-8074)
5SCLTwo Wire Serial Interface Clock Line (LVCMOS – I/O)
(same as MOD-DEF1 in INF-8074)
6MOD_ABSModule Absent (Output), connected to VeeT or VeeR in the module
7RS0Rate Select 0 - Not used, Presents high input impedance.
8RX_LOSReceiver Loss of Signal (LVTTL-O)
9RS1Rate Select 1 - Not used, Presents high input impedance.
10VeeRReceiver Signal Ground
11VeeRReceiver Signal Ground
12RD-Receiver Data Out Inverted (CML-O)
13RD+Receiver Data Out (CML-O)
14VeeRReceiver Signal Ground
15VccRReceiver Power + 3.3 V
16VccTTransmitter Power + 3.3 V
17VeeTTransmitter Signal Ground
18TD+Transmitter Data In (CML-I)
19TD-Transmitter Data In Inverted (CML-I)
20VeeTTransmitter Signal Ground



Mechanical Specifications of 10G SFP + AOC

Mechanical Specifications

Mechanical Specifications


Product Inquiry
Email us if you are interested in ts communication fiber optic products and solutions. We would be happy to answer your questions.
Recommended Products
Applications
Latest News & Blog